eventas Host Philipp Bächstädt
Host & Media Coach

Philipp Bächstädt


Location
Languages
GermanEnglishFrench
Formats
TVTrade ShowCongressGalaPanelAutomotive Event

About
Philipp

Philipp Bächstädt has been hosting on international stages since 2005 – in German and English, in front of live audiences and on camera. Based in Munich, he became known as a TV journalist, including through the car magazine show PS on n-tv, and has hosted TV Bayern Live weekly on RTL since 2011.

After stints as a live reporter and editor at RTL and n-tv, and training at the Lyceum Alpinum Zuoz, the Ecole hôtelière de Lausanne and a business degree from the University of Kent, Philipp Bächstädt has worked since 2012 as a host, journalist, film producer and media coach for executives.

His clients include BMW, Audi, Intel, Allianz, Daimler, Wanzl, Microsoft and Heidelberger Druckmaschinen AG – nationally and internationally, in German, English and French.

As a former national cricket player, Philipp Bächstädt brings competitive experience and presence to the stage: structure, charm and composure define his hosting, alongside a sure sense of timing and audience.

Showreel

eventas Host Philipp Bächstädt Showreel
eventas Host Philipp Bächstädt
Showreel Philipp BächstädtPhilipp Bächstädt
Watch on YouTube

Selected Clients

BMWAudiIntelAllianzDaimlerWanzlMicrosoftHeidelberger Druckmaschinen

More Hosts

Frequently Asked Questions

What languages does Philipp Bächstädt host in?

Philipp Bächstädt hosts in German, English and French – accent-free and with international stage experience.

What formats does Philipp Bächstädt host?

From TV formats like TV Bayern Live to trade show and congress hosting, gala events and panel discussions for companies such as BMW, Audi and Intel.

Does Philipp Bächstädt also offer media training?

Yes, as a media coach he prepares executives for interviews, public appearances and presentations.

Request Philipp Bächstädt

Bilingual TV and event host for trade shows, congresses and corporate events in German, English and French.

Request now